Free Courier Delivery Above $60 purchase in Singapore
{"id":344359903,"title":"MooGoo Skincare - Edible Lip Balm - Cowlick Lip Balm","handle":"moogoo-skincare-edible-lip-balm-cowlick-lip-balm","description":"\u003cdiv class=\"product-essential\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-collateral\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"short-description\"\u003eDo you just need a safe lip moisturiser without chemicals? This is perfect. Honey and rich emollient oils condition and soften the lips. Allantoin helps the repair of minor cuts and Mandarin Essential Oil...well it just tastes nice.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"box-collateral box-description\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"std\"\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eIngredients:\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"quicklist\"\u003e\u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing1')\"\u003eCera Alba (Beeswax)\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing2')\"\u003eTheobroma Cacao Seed Butter\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing3')\"\u003eSimmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing4')\"\u003eCocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing5')\"\u003eGlycine Soja (Soybean) Oil\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing6')\"\u003eRicinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing7')\"\u003ePrunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing8')\"\u003eSesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing9')\"\u003eTocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing10')\"\u003eAllantoin\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing11')\"\u003eCitrus Nobilis (Mandarin) Oil.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"ing mceItemTable\"\u003e\n\u003cthead\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eIngredient\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eDescription\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/thead\u003e\n\u003ctbody\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing1\"\u003eCera Alba (Beeswax)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eAn edible way to help turn products from a cream into a balm.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"gray\"\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing2\"\u003eTheobroma Cacao Seed Butter\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eA cream coloured fatty butter extracted from Cocoa Beans. Sometimes called the ultimate moisturiser, it is used to superfat our milk soaps.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing3\"\u003eSimmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eJojoba Oil is one of the most moisturising skin care oils around and is one of our all-time favourite moisturising oils. It is light and sinks into the skin easily. Curiously, Jojoba Oil is actually a liquid wax. It is also very non comedogenic meaning that it does not clog the pores. It makes for a good conditioner too.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"gray\"\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing4\"\u003eCocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eWe used coconut oil as a stabiliser, it also helps to moisturise the skin\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing5\"\u003eGlycine Soja (Soybean) Oil\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eFull of fatty acids and anti-oxidants, this oil is one of the best for re-energising mature skin types.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"gray\"\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing6\"\u003eRicinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe triglyceride fatty acids present in Castor oil helps the skin to restore the natural moisture balance, thus preventing dryness. Castor oil for skin is extremely beneficial when used in winter as it prevents the skin from drying up. It is also common in home Acne Remedies. We find other oils tend to dissolve into castor oil which gives the Oil Cleansing Method its cleansing properties, making it especially good for oil based makeup, mascara and sunscreens that use penetration enhancers.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing7\"\u003ePrunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eApricot kernel oil is a finely textured oil and is easily absorbed by the skin, without leaving it feeling oily or greasy. Apricot kernel oil is particularly helpful for dehydrated, delicate, mature and sensitive skin and it helps to soothe irritation. Apricot Kernel Oil is rich in oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"gray\"\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing8\"\u003eSesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eAn oil that is very high in anti-oxidants and is very soothing. Also used in many anti-ageing preparations.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing9\"\u003eTocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eWe use the more expensive, natural Vitamin E in our creams, not synthetic. Natural Vitamin E has up to twice the bioavailability of synthetic forms. Vitamin E has antioxidant action as well as free radical scavenger properties. Abundant assortments of researchers from diversified medical fields have theorized that this can slow the aging process. (Sources: Skin Pharmacology and Applied Skin Physiology, November-December 2001, and Free Radical Biology and Medicine, October 1999).\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"gray\"\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing10\"\u003eAllantoin\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eComfrey Root has long been known as a soothing plant. Allantoin was identified as the part of the plant that performed this function and it has since been synthesised to make it more concentrated and effective. So the allantoin we use is the pure ingredient. It is said to clean away dead tissue, allowing the growth of new healthy tissue. Allantoin has been also termed a counter irritant. It helps the skin to help itself. It is also promoted as preventing lines and wrinkles by assisting skin repair.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing11\"\u003eCitrus Nobilis (Mandarin) Oil.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eA good antibacterial oil without being a skin irritant.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/tbody\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cspan\u003e- See more at: http:\/\/moogoo.com.au\/cow-lick-lip-balm.html#sthash.RFvKHcR7.dpuf\u003c\/span\u003e","published_at":"2017-09-11T16:32:45+08:00","created_at":"2014-08-23T22:34:15+08:00","vendor":"MooGoo","type":"Skincare","tags":["lip balm"],"price":790,"price_min":790,"price_max":790,"available":false,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":790,"compare_at_price_min":790,"compare_at_price_max":790,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":32468381007953,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"MG-LP-COW","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":false,"name":"MooGoo Skincare - Edible Lip Balm - Cowlick Lip Balm","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":790,"weight":0,"compare_at_price":790,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":"shopify","inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0589\/6137\/products\/2_865e9ca4-7d58-41c0-8f37-f9f32683616a.png?v=1594900362","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0589\/6137\/products\/1_ffb219f8-5ba6-47b4-977c-899f5ccc562b.png?v=1594900362","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0589\/6137\/products\/3_c3dc89f5-61be-410c-a6f6-f1a2c1f0e874.png?v=1594900362"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0589\/6137\/products\/2_865e9ca4-7d58-41c0-8f37-f9f32683616a.png?v=1594900362","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":7559956430929,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0589\/6137\/products\/2_865e9ca4-7d58-41c0-8f37-f9f32683616a.png?v=1594900362"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0589\/6137\/products\/2_865e9ca4-7d58-41c0-8f37-f9f32683616a.png?v=1594900362","width":500},{"alt":null,"id":7559956463697,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0589\/6137\/products\/1_ffb219f8-5ba6-47b4-977c-899f5ccc562b.png?v=1594900362"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":500,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0589\/6137\/products\/1_ffb219f8-5ba6-47b4-977c-899f5ccc562b.png?v=1594900362","width":500},{"alt":null,"id":7559956496465,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":0.5,"height":1000,"width":500,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0589\/6137\/products\/3_c3dc89f5-61be-410c-a6f6-f1a2c1f0e874.png?v=1594900362"},"aspect_ratio":0.5,"height":1000,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0589\/6137\/products\/3_c3dc89f5-61be-410c-a6f6-f1a2c1f0e874.png?v=1594900362","width":500}],"content":"\u003cdiv class=\"product-essential\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"product-collateral\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"short-description\"\u003eDo you just need a safe lip moisturiser without chemicals? This is perfect. Honey and rich emollient oils condition and soften the lips. Allantoin helps the repair of minor cuts and Mandarin Essential Oil...well it just tastes nice.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"box-collateral box-description\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"std\"\u003e\n\u003ch3\u003eIngredients:\u003c\/h3\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"quicklist\"\u003e\u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing1')\"\u003eCera Alba (Beeswax)\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing2')\"\u003eTheobroma Cacao Seed Butter\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing3')\"\u003eSimmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing4')\"\u003eCocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing5')\"\u003eGlycine Soja (Soybean) Oil\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing6')\"\u003eRicinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing7')\"\u003ePrunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing8')\"\u003eSesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing9')\"\u003eTocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing10')\"\u003eAllantoin\u003c\/span\u003e, \u003cspan onclick=\"scrollslide('ing11')\"\u003eCitrus Nobilis (Mandarin) Oil.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003ctable class=\"ing mceItemTable\"\u003e\n\u003cthead\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eIngredient\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eDescription\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/thead\u003e\n\u003ctbody\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing1\"\u003eCera Alba (Beeswax)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eAn edible way to help turn products from a cream into a balm.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"gray\"\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing2\"\u003eTheobroma Cacao Seed Butter\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eA cream coloured fatty butter extracted from Cocoa Beans. Sometimes called the ultimate moisturiser, it is used to superfat our milk soaps.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing3\"\u003eSimmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eJojoba Oil is one of the most moisturising skin care oils around and is one of our all-time favourite moisturising oils. It is light and sinks into the skin easily. Curiously, Jojoba Oil is actually a liquid wax. It is also very non comedogenic meaning that it does not clog the pores. It makes for a good conditioner too.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"gray\"\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing4\"\u003eCocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eWe used coconut oil as a stabiliser, it also helps to moisturise the skin\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing5\"\u003eGlycine Soja (Soybean) Oil\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eFull of fatty acids and anti-oxidants, this oil is one of the best for re-energising mature skin types.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"gray\"\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing6\"\u003eRicinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eThe triglyceride fatty acids present in Castor oil helps the skin to restore the natural moisture balance, thus preventing dryness. Castor oil for skin is extremely beneficial when used in winter as it prevents the skin from drying up. It is also common in home Acne Remedies. We find other oils tend to dissolve into castor oil which gives the Oil Cleansing Method its cleansing properties, making it especially good for oil based makeup, mascara and sunscreens that use penetration enhancers.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing7\"\u003ePrunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eApricot kernel oil is a finely textured oil and is easily absorbed by the skin, without leaving it feeling oily or greasy. Apricot kernel oil is particularly helpful for dehydrated, delicate, mature and sensitive skin and it helps to soothe irritation. Apricot Kernel Oil is rich in oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"gray\"\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing8\"\u003eSesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eAn oil that is very high in anti-oxidants and is very soothing. Also used in many anti-ageing preparations.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing9\"\u003eTocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eWe use the more expensive, natural Vitamin E in our creams, not synthetic. Natural Vitamin E has up to twice the bioavailability of synthetic forms. Vitamin E has antioxidant action as well as free radical scavenger properties. Abundant assortments of researchers from diversified medical fields have theorized that this can slow the aging process. (Sources: Skin Pharmacology and Applied Skin Physiology, November-December 2001, and Free Radical Biology and Medicine, October 1999).\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr class=\"gray\"\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing10\"\u003eAllantoin\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eComfrey Root has long been known as a soothing plant. Allantoin was identified as the part of the plant that performed this function and it has since been synthesised to make it more concentrated and effective. So the allantoin we use is the pure ingredient. It is said to clean away dead tissue, allowing the growth of new healthy tissue. Allantoin has been also termed a counter irritant. It helps the skin to help itself. It is also promoted as preventing lines and wrinkles by assisting skin repair.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003ctr\u003e\n\u003ctd class=\"topic\"\u003e\u003cspan id=\"ing11\"\u003eCitrus Nobilis (Mandarin) Oil.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003ctd\u003eA good antibacterial oil without being a skin irritant.\u003c\/td\u003e\n\u003c\/tr\u003e\n\u003c\/tbody\u003e\n\u003c\/table\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cspan\u003e- See more at: http:\/\/moogoo.com.au\/cow-lick-lip-balm.html#sthash.RFvKHcR7.dpuf\u003c\/span\u003e"}

MooGoo Skincare - Edible Lip Balm - Cowlick Lip Balm

Product Description
$7.90
Maximum quantity available reached.
Do you just need a safe lip moisturiser without chemicals? This is perfect. Honey and rich emollient oils condition and soften the lips. Allantoin helps the repair of minor cuts and Mandarin Essential Oil...well it just tastes nice.

Ingredients:

Cera Alba (Beeswax), Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Allantoin, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin) Oil.

Ingredient Description
Cera Alba (Beeswax) An edible way to help turn products from a cream into a balm.
Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter A cream coloured fatty butter extracted from Cocoa Beans. Sometimes called the ultimate moisturiser, it is used to superfat our milk soaps.
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil Jojoba Oil is one of the most moisturising skin care oils around and is one of our all-time favourite moisturising oils. It is light and sinks into the skin easily. Curiously, Jojoba Oil is actually a liquid wax. It is also very non comedogenic meaning that it does not clog the pores. It makes for a good conditioner too.
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil We used coconut oil as a stabiliser, it also helps to moisturise the skin
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil Full of fatty acids and anti-oxidants, this oil is one of the best for re-energising mature skin types.
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil The triglyceride fatty acids present in Castor oil helps the skin to restore the natural moisture balance, thus preventing dryness. Castor oil for skin is extremely beneficial when used in winter as it prevents the skin from drying up. It is also common in home Acne Remedies. We find other oils tend to dissolve into castor oil which gives the Oil Cleansing Method its cleansing properties, making it especially good for oil based makeup, mascara and sunscreens that use penetration enhancers.
Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil Apricot kernel oil is a finely textured oil and is easily absorbed by the skin, without leaving it feeling oily or greasy. Apricot kernel oil is particularly helpful for dehydrated, delicate, mature and sensitive skin and it helps to soothe irritation. Apricot Kernel Oil is rich in oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids.
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil An oil that is very high in anti-oxidants and is very soothing. Also used in many anti-ageing preparations.
Tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E) We use the more expensive, natural Vitamin E in our creams, not synthetic. Natural Vitamin E has up to twice the bioavailability of synthetic forms. Vitamin E has antioxidant action as well as free radical scavenger properties. Abundant assortments of researchers from diversified medical fields have theorized that this can slow the aging process. (Sources: Skin Pharmacology and Applied Skin Physiology, November-December 2001, and Free Radical Biology and Medicine, October 1999).
Allantoin Comfrey Root has long been known as a soothing plant. Allantoin was identified as the part of the plant that performed this function and it has since been synthesised to make it more concentrated and effective. So the allantoin we use is the pure ingredient. It is said to clean away dead tissue, allowing the growth of new healthy tissue. Allantoin has been also termed a counter irritant. It helps the skin to help itself. It is also promoted as preventing lines and wrinkles by assisting skin repair.
Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin) Oil. A good antibacterial oil without being a skin irritant.
- See more at: http://moogoo.com.au/cow-lick-lip-balm.html#sthash.RFvKHcR7.dpuf

You may also like these products